Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phosphite 168 Additive For Ppu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4444502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VEERAL ADDITIVES PRIVATE LIMITEDHIGH GRADE INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASF INDIA LIMITED | Make : Irgafos 168 Model : Irgafos 168 Title : Irgafos 168 | 02-02-2024 13:18:19 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIGH GRADE INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EVERFOS - 168 Model : EVERFOS - 168 Title : EVERFOS - 168 | 31-01-2024 12:26:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PHOSPHITE 168 Title : PHOSPHITE 168 | 24-01-2024 18:15:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Title : Antioxidant-AO168 | 03-02-2024 11:00:00 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VEERAL ADDITIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VEENOX 168 PW Model : VEENOX 168 PW Title : AO9 | 02-02-2024 16:29:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEERAL ADDITIVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PHOSPHITE 168 ADDITIVE FOR PPU | 108465600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIGH GRADE INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PHOSPHITE 168 ADDITIVE FOR PPU | 117956340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PHOSPHITE 168 ADDITIVE FOR PPU | 129345228.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PHOSPHITE 168 ADDITIVE FOR PPU | 129706780.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AO9 | VEENOX 168 PW | VEENOX 168 PW | 229 | ₹ 64852800.000 |
| EVERFOS - 168 | EVERFOS - 168 | EVERFOS - 168 | 153 | ₹ 43329600.000 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read morePre-requisites for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: pre-requisites for contractors
Read moreof your Industry type