Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Packing List Envelope,Packing List Envelope,Transparent Tap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3869739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BLESSING ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
9205
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pardeep Dangi
Department:
Police Department Haryana
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES | Make : Bindals Model : Plain Copier Paper Bindal Papers Mill A4 75 GSM | 04-09-2023 13:07:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : Radex--RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Plain Copier Paper V2 A4 75 GSM | 02-09-2023 19:33:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NEEL KAMAL BROOMS | Make : KB Silver--KOPYBRIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KOPYBRIGHT | 03-09-2023 21:47:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SG CORPORATION | Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY STAR COPIER A4 75 GSM | 03-09-2023 22:49:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Packing list envelope,Packing list envelope,Transparent Tap | 9205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SG CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Packing list envelope,Packing list envelope,Transparent Tap | 9505.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEEL KAMAL BROOMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Packing list envelope,Packing list envelope,Transparent Tap | 9995.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Blue Colour With Single refill ball point pens | NA | BALL PEN BLUE | 35 | ₹ 525.000 |
| VIDIGO PENCILS 10 2B With Varnished Finish | VIDIGO PENCILS | Black Pencil | 1 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Unbranded Grade Grade-I Carbon Papers, 10.5-12.5 | NA | CARBON | 2 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Unbranded 7 ml Fluid Correction Pen | NA | NA | 5 | ₹ 200.000 |
| HAUSER Blue Ink Gel Pen | HAUSER | SONIC | 4 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Unbranded Glue stick Set of 1 sticks in a set | NA | GLUE STICK | 2 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Unbranded Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | NA | Permanet Highlighter Pen | 10 | ₹ 220.000 |
| Unbranded Polypropylene Flap Packing list envelope, Length 12 inch | NA | Biodegradable Envelops 12" x 14" + 2" | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Unbranded Polypropylene Flap Packing list envelope, Length 14 inch | NA | Envelop 18'x14' | 50 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Bindals A4 Size with 75 g per square metre | Bindals | Plain Copier Paper Bindal Papers Mill A4 75 GSM | 16 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Unbranded Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | NA | Unbranded | 2 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | NA | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Kangaro 10/4 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | 384556 | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Unbranded Transparent Tape - Width 72 mm, Length More than 100 meter | NA | Transparent Tape | 2 | ₹ 60.000 |