Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Built Up Trucks; Tractor Aircraft Towing 20 Tonnes; Yes; Buyer Pre
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4232849
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 21, 2023 14:38
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT SALES CORPORATION 22-11-2023 11:49:25 MSE Qualified
2 SHRADHA ENTERPRISE 22-11-2023 11:42:59 MSE Qualified
3 SONAL TRADERS 22-11-2023 11:47:19 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARIHANT SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; TRACTOR AIRCRAFT TOWING 20 TONNES; Yes; Buyer Pre 24600.00 L1
2 SHRADHA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; TRACTOR AIRCRAFT TOWING 20 TONNES; Yes; Buyer Pre 24685.00 L2
3 SONAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; TRACTOR AIRCRAFT TOWING 20 TONNES; Yes; Buyer Pre 24750.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise