Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rebore India Marka Hand Pump Ii
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3931264
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 06:07
End Date
Expired 26/09/2023

Expired 1073 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S MOIEN HUSAIN THEKEDAR

Contract Value

1872000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dayasagar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 F K ENTERPRISES Make : Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II Model : Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II Title : Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II 29-09-2023 16:11:57 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S MOIEN HUSAIN THEKEDAR Make : Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II Model : Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II Title : Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II 29-09-2023 16:42:26 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S VISION CONSTRUCTION Make : Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II Model : Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II Title : Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II 29-09-2023 16:23:58 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MOIEN HUSAIN THEKEDAR Item Categories : Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II 1872000.00 L1
2 M/S VISION CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II 1892280.00 L2
3 F K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II 1893600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II Rebore India Marka Hand Pump II 24 ₹ 1872000.000