Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hi Tech Poly Green House
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Production Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3841218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRABHAVI BIOTECH AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED
698500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALICE BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALICEBIOTECH2023 Model : ABPL2023 Title : High Tech Green House with Hydroponic Setups | 26-08-2023 15:47:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALTERNATIVE GREEN ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Alternative Green Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd Model : APHER179 Title : HI-TECH POLY GREEN HOUSE | 26-08-2023 17:25:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M R STEEL WORKS | Make : HI-TECH POLYHOUSE Model : HTPH Title : HI-TECH POLY GREEN HOUSE | 28-08-2023 14:00:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRABHAVI BIOTECH AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRABHAVI BIOTECH AND TRADING PVT LTD Model : HI-TECH Title : HI-TECH POLY GREEN HOUSE | 24-08-2023 20:22:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.B.TRADING CO | Make : HI-TECH GREEN HOUSE Model : Hi Tech Green House (5M X 20M) Title : Hi Tech Green House (5M X 20M) | 30-08-2023 18:47:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHAVI BIOTECH AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HI-TECH POLY GREEN HOUSE | 698500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALICE BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HI-TECH POLY GREEN HOUSE | 719001.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALTERNATIVE GREEN ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HI-TECH POLY GREEN HOUSE | 845000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.B.TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HI-TECH POLY GREEN HOUSE | 990000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M R STEEL WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HI-TECH POLY GREEN HOUSE | 1130000.17 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for HI-TECH POLY GREEN HOUSE | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 162700.000 |
| HI-TECH POLY GREEN HOUSE | PRABHAVI BIOTECH AND TRADING PVT LTD | HI-TECH | 1 | ₹ 535800.000 |
Providing and laying cc road at ward no.26 ramachandrappa house to bhaskar house and usha teacher house road in anekal tmc limits
Providing and laying cc road at ward no.26 ramachandrappa house to bhaskar house and usha teacher house road in anekal tmc limits
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreImprovement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from singhal house to bawana road, ishwar house to virender house and tejpal house to satpal house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii/narela (outer north zone)
Improvement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from singhal house to bawana road, ishwar house to virender house and tejpal house to satpal house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii/narela (outer north zone)
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 10, extending from md. faiyaz ji's house to md. sajid bhai's house via butun das ji's house.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 10, extending from md. faiyaz ji's house to md. sajid bhai's house via butun das ji's house.
Read moreConstruction of cc road from darji suryakanth house to muniyappa house in jigani tmc limits
Construction of cc road from darji suryakanth house to muniyappa house in jigani tmc limits
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreConstruction of concrete drain with cover from mrityunjoy metes house to ramkrishna mondals house at moukhira
Construction of concrete drain with cover from mrityunjoy metes house to ramkrishna mondals house at moukhira
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreof your Industry type