Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,Bricks,M Sand,Blue Stone,White Cement,Cement Slab,Mesh,Glass,Lappam,Hinges,Screw,Screw,Nails
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4730654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES
Contract Value
158342
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ranjan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES | - | 12-03-2024 09:35:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : cement,bricks,m sand,blue stone,white cement,cement slab,mesh,glass,lappam,hinges,screw,screw,nails | 158342.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| cement | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| bricks | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| m sand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| blue stone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| white cement | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| cement slab | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| mesh | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| glass | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| lappam | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| hinges | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |
| screw | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 200.000 |
| screw | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 200.000 |
| nails | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| plywood | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| wood beading | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| handles | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 900.000 |
| tower bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 600.000 |
| aldrop | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 720.000 |
| fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 580.000 |
| tap | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7800.000 |