Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 25k V Flexible Overhead Catenary System, Associated 25k V Sectioning Posts, 33k V Auxiliary Sub Station (Ass), Associated Cabling And Scada Systems For Pmrp Pcmc Nigdi Elevated Extension.
|
| Description |
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 25k V Flexible Overhead Catenary System, Associated 25k V Sectioning Posts, 33k V Auxiliary Sub Station (Ass), Associated Cabling And Scada Systems For Pmrp Pcmc Nigdi Elevated Extension.
|
| Organisation | Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MMRCL_1117839_1 |
|
Reference Number |
P1A-TR-02/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 47700 |
| EMD | 19.66 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Pune |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1952069 |
| Start Date | November 15, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 25kv flexible overhead catenary system, associated 25kv sectioning posts, 33kv auxiliary sub-station (ass), associated cabling and scada systems pcmc nigdi elevated extension of pmrp
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 25kv flexible overhead catenary system, associated 25kv sectioning posts, 33kv auxiliary sub-station (ass), associated cabling and scada systems pcmc nigdi elevated extension of pmrp
Read moreP1a.to1. 2025.design supply installation testing and commissioning of standard gauge ballast less track elevated section pcmc to nigdi pmrp
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of standard gauge ballastless &#x0d track including supply of 1080 grade hh rails, track fastenings, 1in9, r300 ballastless turnouts and &#x0d other miscellaneous works for elevated section (pcmc to nig
Read moreDesign,sitc of ohe and psi for pcmc-nigdi elevated extension
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 25kv flexible&#x0d overhead catenary system, associated 25kv sectioning posts, 33kv&#x0d auxiliary sub-station (ass), associated cabling and scada systems&#x0d for pmrp pcmc-nigdi elevated extension&#x0d
Read moreDetail engineering, manufacturing, sitc of 25kv ac traction (rigid ohe), 33kv auxiliary sub stations (ass), associated cabling and scada systems of line-8 ext. and underground and elevated corridors of line-10 of delhi metro mrts phase-iv.
Detail engineering, manufacturing, sitc of 25kv ac traction (rigid ohe), 33kv auxiliary sub stations (ass), associated cabling and scada systems of line-8 ext. and underground and elevated corridors of line-10 of delhi metro mrts phase-iv.
Read moreDesign verification, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of electrical and mechanical (e andm), elevators and escalators works at elevated stations of pcmc nigdi corridor of pune metro rail project.
Design verification, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of electrical and mechanical (e andm), elevators and escalators works at elevated stations of pcmc nigdi corridor of pune metro rail project.
Read moreDesign, detail engineering, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 25 kv traction (rocs and focs), 33 kv auxiliary sub stations (ass), associated cabling and scada systems for both underground and elevated corridors of jmrc
Design, detail engineering, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 25 kv traction (rocs and focs), 33 kv auxiliary sub stations (ass), associated cabling and scada systems for both underground and elevated corridors of jmrc.
Read moreDesign supply erection testing and commissioning of 25kv 50 hz single phase conventional type overhead equipment sub sectioning and paralleling post and associated modifications associated general electrical work for construction of new line
Design supply erection testing and commissioning of 25kv 50 hz single phase conventional type overhead equipment sub sectioning and paralleling post and associated modifications associated general electrical work for construction of new line
Read moreDesign verification, detail engineering, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 v dc third rail traction system electrification and auxiliary sub stations (ass) and associated scada systems for phase 2 of kmrl project.
Design verification, detail engineering, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 v dc third rail traction system electrification and auxiliary sub stations (ass) and associated scada systems for phase 2 of kmrl project.
Read moreDesign verification detail engineering supply installation testing and commissioning of electrical and mechanical system dg sets ecs tvs and bms scada system for 17 elevated stations and 02 under ground stations with ancillary building and associated
Design verification detail engineering supply installation testing and commissioning of electrical and mechanical system dg sets ecs tvs and bms scada system for 17 elevated stations and 02 under ground stations with ancillary building and associated
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, inst., t and c of 33 kv and 25 kv cabling work, complete 25kv ohe system alongwith switching station, 33kv aux. power dist. system including 33/0.415 kv ass and complete scada sys. for metro line 9 and 7a of mmrda, mumbai
Design, manufacture, supply, inst., t and c of 33 kv and 25 kv cabling work, complete 25kv ohe system alongwith switching station, 33kv aux. power dist. system including 33/0.415 kv ass and complete scada sys. for metro line 9 and 7a of mmrda, mumbai
Read moreof your Industry type