Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asian Paint Bus Green,Asian Paint Black,Asian Paint White,Asian Paint Blue,Asian Paint Red,Asian Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3577095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pappu Lal Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT MARKETING | - | 25-06-2023 15:00:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTO STORES | - | 24-06-2023 18:18:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS | - | 24-06-2023 17:39:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DURGA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 18:07:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE | - | 24-06-2023 21:04:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise | - | 24-06-2023 11:32:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI LAKSHMI BALAJI | - | 25-06-2023 23:34:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI LAKSHMI BALAJI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asian paint bus green,Asian paint black,Asian paint White,Asian paint blue,Asian paint Red,Asian pa | 63297.60 | L1 |
| 2 | DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asian paint bus green,Asian paint black,Asian paint White,Asian paint blue,Asian paint Red,Asian pa | 68854.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURGA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asian paint bus green,Asian paint black,Asian paint White,Asian paint blue,Asian paint Red,Asian pa | 69675.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARIHANT MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asian paint bus green,Asian paint black,Asian paint White,Asian paint blue,Asian paint Red,Asian pa | 70972.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHAGAT AUTO STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asian paint bus green,Asian paint black,Asian paint White,Asian paint blue,Asian paint Red,Asian pa | 71050.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asian paint bus green,Asian paint black,Asian paint White,Asian paint blue,Asian paint Red,Asian pa | 92965.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asian paint bus green,Asian paint black,Asian paint White,Asian paint blue,Asian paint Red,Asian pa | 147990.00 | L7 |