Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bs Vi Fully Built 6 Ton Capacity Trucks
Description
Organisation Transport Department Karnataka | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3642825
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 03, 2023 23:36
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1140 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TATA MOTORS LIMITED

Contract Value

17030000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 440 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Baburao M
Department: Transport Department Karnataka
Organisation: Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation (ksrtc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ASHOK LEYLAND LIMITED Make : Ashok Leyland Limited Model : Ashok Leyland Ecomet 1115 17ft Container OBDII Title : Ashok Leyland Ecomet 1115 - 3970mm WB, 17ft Container, OBDII 02-08-2023 16:31:16 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
2 TATA MOTORS LIMITED Make : TATA MOTORS Model : TATA 1112 LPT DCR35CBC 125B6M5 - 14ft BS-6 Title : TATA 1112 LPT DCR35CBC 125B6M5 - 14ft BS-6 02-08-2023 12:05:55 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
3 VE COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LIMITED Make : Eicher Model : Eicher Pro 2095XP E MSC BSVI Title : Eicher Pro 2095XP E MSC BSVI 02-08-2023 12:39:30 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TATA MOTORS LIMITED Item Categories : BS-VI fully built 6 Ton Capacity Trucks 17060000.00 L1
2 VE COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LIMITED Item Categories : BS-VI fully built 6 Ton Capacity Trucks 18078510.00 L2
3 ASHOK LEYLAND LIMITED Item Categories : BS-VI fully built 6 Ton Capacity Trucks 19900000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TATA 1112 LPT DCR35CBC 125B6M5 - 14ft BS-6 TATA MOTORS TATA 1112 LPT DCR35CBC 125B6M5 - 14ft BS-6 10 ₹ 17030000.000