Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carbon Brush Holder 25.4 X38.1
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4299042
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 07, 2023 22:45
End Date
Expired 29/12/2023

Expired 977 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

138060

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prabhat Ranjan
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT INDUSTRIES Make : BHARAT INDUSTRIES Model : BHARAT INDUSTRIES Title : Carbon Brushes for slip rings of 157 MW Generators 18-12-2023 13:04:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 J P PROJECT AND SERVICES Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 29-12-2023 12:20:40 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S. VINAYAK CARBON PRODUCTS Make : Vinayak Carbon Products Model : Carbon Brush Holder Title : Carbon Brush Holder 29-12-2023 10:19:44 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MERSEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MERSEN Model : BRUSH HOLDER Title : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER 25.4X38.1 AS PER ATTACHED DRAWING NO. AS PER DRG NO. 3-256-10-01-001 29-12-2023 10:54:38 MII Disqualified
5 NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS Make : NCBP Model : NCBP Title : BRUSH HOLDER 15-12-2023 16:17:01 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER 25.4X38.1 138060.00 L1
2 NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER 25.4X38.1 401860.80 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Carbon Brushes for slip rings of 157 MW Generators BHARAT INDUSTRIES BHARAT INDUSTRIES 180 ₹ 138060.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise