Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leg Extension With Leg Curl,Leg Press Hack Squat Modal No Cf 7058,Cofit Functional Trainer With Smi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4684932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GYM CREATION | - | 26-02-2024 14:11:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 04-03-2024 13:02:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S B AND SONS | - | 27-02-2024 21:40:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 21:28:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SALASAR TRADING COMPANY | - | 24-02-2024 22:23:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SP BROTHERS | - | 27-02-2024 21:43:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-03-2024 15:18:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SP BROTHERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leg Extension with leg curl,Leg Press Hack Squat Modal No CF 7058,Cofit Functional Trainer with smi | 600000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Leg Extension with leg curl,Leg Press Hack Squat Modal No CF 7058,Cofit Functional Trainer with smi | 619000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SALASAR TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leg Extension with leg curl,Leg Press Hack Squat Modal No CF 7058,Cofit Functional Trainer with smi | 629550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S B AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leg Extension with leg curl,Leg Press Hack Squat Modal No CF 7058,Cofit Functional Trainer with smi | 663866.00 | L4 |