Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers Coir I5 8gb Ram 1 Tb Hdd 20 Inch With Windows 10 Pro,Ups 1 Kva,Color Printer,Heavy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3702051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises | - | 09-08-2023 14:28:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AR CLOUDS INFOSYSTEM | - | 10-08-2023 23:22:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KNOTS NETWORK SOLUTIONS | - | 11-08-2023 10:07:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 05-08-2023 14:07:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 07-08-2023 22:50:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Vital Computers | - | 05-08-2023 13:06:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VITAL ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 17:19:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vital Computers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desktop computers coir i5 8gb ram 1 tb hdd 20 inch with windows 10 pro,UPS 1KVA,color printer,Heavy | 697350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desktop computers coir i5 8gb ram 1 tb hdd 20 inch with windows 10 pro,UPS 1KVA,color printer,Heavy | 710800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VITAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desktop computers coir i5 8gb ram 1 tb hdd 20 inch with windows 10 pro,UPS 1KVA,color printer,Heavy | 712600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Aakash Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desktop computers coir i5 8gb ram 1 tb hdd 20 inch with windows 10 pro,UPS 1KVA,color printer,Heavy | 721200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desktop computers coir i5 8gb ram 1 tb hdd 20 inch with windows 10 pro,UPS 1KVA,color printer,Heavy | 740550.00 | L5 |