Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Strip Light Tiranga
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3746811
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 00:44
End Date
Expired 05/08/2023

Expired 1125 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Digvijay Associate

Contract Value

1920000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shivanand Vasko
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Digvijay Associate Make : UNBRAND Model : TIRANGA STRIP LIGHT Title : Strip Light Tiranga 04-08-2023 17:52:29 Offline upload Qualified
2 EMROLD MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNBRAND Model : Strip Light Tiranga Title : Strip Light Tiranga 05-08-2023 16:48:09 Offline upload Qualified
3 FORUS ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FORUS Model : STRIP LIGHT TIRANGA Title : STRIP LIGHT TIRANGA 01-08-2023 17:49:41 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
4 M/S RAJESH KUMAR GUPTA Make : UNBRAND Model : Strip Light Tiranga Title : Strip Light Tiranga 04-08-2023 17:35:43 Offline upload Qualified
5 MAA DURGA ASSOCIATE Make : EVEREADY Model : Strip Light Tiranga Eveready make Title : Strip Light Tiranga Eveready make 05-08-2023 15:54:39 Offline upload Disqualified
6 NAVEEN KUMAR RAI Make : NA Model : STREET LIGHT (Q3) Title : STREET LIGHT (Q3) 27-07-2023 13:54:42 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Digvijay Associate Item Categories : Strip Light Tiranga 1920000.00 L1
2 M/S RAJESH KUMAR GUPTA Item Categories : Strip Light Tiranga 1923750.00 L2
3 EMROLD MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Strip Light Tiranga 1928250.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Strip Light Tiranga UNBRAND TIRANGA STRIP LIGHT 7500 ₹ 1920000.000