Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Inflatable Emergency Lighting Tower System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4491518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S B DRIVE POWER LIMITED
1428240
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASKA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (TRANSFERED FROM MAHARASHTRA) | Make : ASKA Model : AIT 4500 General Title : Portable Inflatable Emergency Lighting Tower System | 02-03-2024 16:51:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HONEST TRADING | Make : SB DRIVE Model : SB 999 Title : PORTABLE EMERGENCY INFLATABLE LIGHTING TOWER SYSTEM | 02-03-2024 15:15:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ARISE CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS | Make : ARISE EQUIPMENTS Model : ACE 1.2 IT 4500 Title : INFLATABLE LIGHTING SYSTEM | 02-03-2024 17:22:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : ACE or Equivalent Model : Portable Inflatable emergency Light Title : Portable Inflatable emergency Light | 02-03-2024 17:00:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ORBIT INDUSTRIES | Make : ORBIT Model : ORBIT Title : Portable Inflatable emergency lighting tower system | 01-03-2024 17:37:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S B DRIVE POWER LIMITED | Make : SB POWER Model : PORTABLE LED LIGHTING SYSTEM Title : PORTABLE LED LIGHTING SYSTEM INFLATABLE WITH GENERATOR SET RP 0.75KVA 240V SINGLE PHASE | 19-02-2024 16:29:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SATA COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Portable LED Lighting system, inflatable Title : Portable LED Lighting system, inflatable | 11-02-2024 10:24:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S B DRIVE POWER LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Inflatable emergency lighting tower system | 1428240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASKA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (TRANSFERED FROM MAHARASHTRA) | Item Categories : Portable Inflatable emergency lighting tower system | 2284480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORBIT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Inflatable emergency lighting tower system | 2492160.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTABLE LED LIGHTING SYSTEM INFLATABLE WITH GENERATOR SET RP 0.75KVA 240V SINGLE PHASE | SB POWER | PORTABLE LED LIGHTING SYSTEM | 8 | ₹ 1298400.000 |
| ICT charges for Portable Inflatable emergency lighting tower system | NA | ICT | 8 | ₹ 129840.000 |
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreInstallation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Installation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreof your Industry type