Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Chopper,Stethoscope,Bp Machine Mercurial,Accu Sure Bp Machine Digital,Hot Water Bottle,Gluco
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4729273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 02:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P Enterprises | - | 14-03-2024 14:52:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ram enterprises | - | 13-03-2024 12:23:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 15:57:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sunrise Enterprises | - | 12-03-2024 13:01:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Wooden Chopper,Stethoscope,BP Machine Mercurial,AccuSure BP Machine Digital,Hot Water Bottle,Gluco | 58401.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sunrise Enterprises | Item Categories : Wooden Chopper,Stethoscope,BP Machine Mercurial,AccuSure BP Machine Digital,Hot Water Bottle,Gluco | 60825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ram enterprises | Item Categories : Wooden Chopper,Stethoscope,BP Machine Mercurial,AccuSure BP Machine Digital,Hot Water Bottle,Gluco | 64679.00 | L3 |