Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Zone Work For Maintenance And Repair Of Track Bridges And Road Over Bridges π οΈπ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Zone Work Involving Maintenance And Repair Of Track Bridges And Road Over Bridges Under The Jurisdiction Of Sr. Section Engineer (Bridge), Bharuch, Vadodara Division, For The Financial Year 2024 25. π π Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 73,400. π° Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Comprehensive Bids For This 12 Month Contract. π Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Maintenance And Repair, Track Bridges, Road Over Bridges, Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bharuch, Vadodara Division, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vadodara Division (Zone 2 Bh 2024 25): Zone Work For Day To Day Maintenance And Repair Of Track Bridges, Road Over Bridges Under The Jurisdiction Of Sr. Section Engineer( Bridge ) Bharuch Of Vadodara Division For The Year 2024 25 (For 12 Months)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74585657 |
|
Reference Number |
DYCE-BR-BRC-06-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 73400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74585657/viewNitPdf_4535541.pdf |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreVadodara division-(zone-2 bh 2024-25):- zone work for day to day maintenance and repair of track bridges, road over bridges under the jurisdiction of sr. section engineer( bridge ) bharuch of vadodara division for the year 2024-25 (for 12 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVadodara division-(zone-1 brc 2024-25):- zone work for day to day maintenance and repair of track bridges, road over bridges & eot girders under the jurisdiction of sr. section engineer( bridge ) vadodara of vadodara division for the year 2024-25 (for 12 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVadodara division-(zone-1 brc 2024-25):- zone work for day to day maintenance and repair of track bridges, road over bridges & eot girders under the jurisdiction of sr. section engineer( bridge ) vadodara of vadodara division for the year 2024-25 (for 12 months)(re invited-1).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVadodara division- improvement of existing goods shed at bharuch and vadodara(yard) railway stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling works in connection with the engineering works of (1) vadodara division:- improvement to various yards for renewal of assets under the jurisdiction of aden/south/bharuch in surat-vadodara section (2)vadodara division:- improvement to various yards for renewal of assets under the jurisdiction of aden/north/bharuch in surat-vadodara section. (3) vadodara division:- vadodara godhra section: improvement & upgradation of yards under jurisdiction of sse(p.way)-brcp (4) vadodara divisi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 10 kva auxiliary transformer and cabling activity near kilometer 15 from bharuch in bharuch - dahej section of vadodara division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVadodara division:- construction of rpf thana at ektanagar, godhra and bharuch station (re-invited) (r-1).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25/ee(e)/vadodara/2024-25
(1) armo of electrical and mechanical installation services in cgst office, vapi, gujarat for f.y. 2024-25. (2) armo of electrical and mechanical installation services in central excise customs colony, vapi, gujarat for f.y. 2024-25.
Read moreof your Industry type