Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Virtual Reality Based Mine Training Module & Software
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4669873
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 23:28
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A Creative Studios Make : A Creative Studios Model : NA Title : VR Software 15-03-2024 17:42:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 EDGEFORCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : EF001 Title : VR BASED MINE TRAINING SIMULATION 15-03-2024 15:35:08 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
3 KASHVI TRADING CO. Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : Virtual Reality Based Mine Training Module & Softw Title : Virtual Reality Based Mine Training Module & Software 15-03-2024 16:40:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 Quirky Kraft Make : Quirky Kraft Model : NA Title : Virtual Reality Based Mine Training Module & Software 15-03-2024 16:36:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 R K ENTERPRISES Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : Virtual Reality Based Mine Training Module & Soft Title : Virtual Reality Based Mine Training Module & Software 15-03-2024 11:35:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise