Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Custom Bid Opportunity: Operation Assistance Services 🕒 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For A Job Contract To Provide Round The Clock Shift Duty Operation Assistance. 🤝 🗓️ Deadline: July 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Experience In Delivering Continuous Operational Support. Keywords: Ministry Of Power, Operation Assistance, Job Contract, Shift Duty, Custom Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Operation Assistance In Round The Clock Shift Duty In Po
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5088221
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 15:33
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 771 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

sikandar kumar

Contract Value

25707726

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Sonam Jha
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES 22-07-2024 09:33:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 GAUTAM ARYAN BUILD-WELL PRIVATE LIMITED 17-07-2024 17:01:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 Laxmi Enterprises 21-07-2024 22:06:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 sikandar kumar 21-07-2024 01:16:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 sikandar kumar Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for operation assistance in round the clock shift duty in Po 25707726.00 L1
2 GAUTAM ARYAN BUILD-WELL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for operation assistance in round the clock shift duty in Po 27292824.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for operation assistance in round the clock shift duty in Powerhouse Dam Spillway Switchyard and Dam Galleries at NTPC Koldam HPS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 25707726.000