Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
End Mill With Parallel Shank,End Mill With Parallel Shank,End Mill With Parallel Shank,End Mill Wit
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5136934
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 07, 2024 23:32
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA)

Contract Value

21317

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kandula Harish
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Western Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA) Make : Model : 17-07-2024 10:48:02 MSE Evaluated
2 VISHAL ENGG. & MILL STORES Make : ADDISON Model : ADDISON PARALLEL SHANK END MILLS 5MM 17-07-2024 17:32:10 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Jyoti End Mill With Parallel Shank, Conforming to IS 6353 - 1991 Jyoti PARALLEL SHANK ENDMILL CUTTER 16MM 3 ₹ 1302.000
Jyoti End Mill With Parallel Shank, Conforming to IS 6353 - 1991 Jyoti PARALLEL SHANK ENDMILL CUTTER 20MM 3 ₹ 2520.000
Jyoti End Mill With Parallel Shank, Conforming to IS 6353 - 1991 Jyoti PARALLEL SHANK ENDMILL CUTTER 30MM 3 ₹ 4860.000
Jyoti End Mill With Parallel Shank, Conforming to IS 6353 - 1991 Jyoti PARALLEL SHANK ENDMILL CUTTER 12MM 4 ₹ 1180.000
Jyoti End Mill With Parallel Shank, Conforming to IS 6353 - 1991 Jyoti PARALLEL SHANK ENDMILL CUTTER 5MM 4 ₹ 472.000
Jyoti End Mill With Parallel Shank, Conforming to IS 6353 - 1991 Jyoti PARALLEL SHANK ENDMILL CUTTER 25MM 3 ₹ 3057.000
Jyoti End Mill With Parallel Shank, Conforming to IS 6353 - 1991 Jyoti PARALLEL SHANK ENDMILL CUTTER 8MM 4 ₹ 768.000
Jyoti End Mill With Parallel Shank, Conforming to IS 6353 - 1991 Jyoti PARALLEL SHANK ENDMILL CUTTER 6MM 4 ₹ 544.000
Jyoti End Mill With Parallel Shank, Conforming to IS 6353 - 1991 Jyoti PARALLEL SHANK ENDMILL CUTTER 10MM 4 ₹ 944.000
Jyoti End Mill With Parallel Shank, Conforming to IS 6353 - 1991 Jyoti PARALLEL SHANK ENDMILL CUTTER 32MM 3 ₹ 5670.000