Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Monsoon Infrastructure Project 🌧️🛠️ Northern Coalfields Limited (Nccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Fabricators For The Production Of Critical Components And Accessories Required For The Bina Project's Monsoon Preparedness In 2024. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 9:00 Am The Scope Includes The Fabrication Of Universal Joints/Moving Units, Ms Bends In Various Sizes (150/200/300 Mm), Delivery Pipes (S Type), Suction Pipes, And Flanges Of Different Sizes. Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Fee Of Inr 5000 With A Valid Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 5000. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And Nccl's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Fabrication, Monsoon Project, Universal Joints, Ms Bend, Delivery Pipes, Suction Pipe, Flanges, Northern Coalfields Limited, Psu Tender, Bina Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of Universal Joints/ Moving Units, 150/200/300 Mm Ms Bend, Delivery Pipes (S Type), Suction Pipe And Flanges Of Different Sizes For Monsoon 2024 At Bina Project.
|
| Description |
Fabrication Of Universal Joints/ Moving Units, 150/200/300 Mm Ms Bend, Delivery Pipes (S Type), Suction Pipe And Flanges Of Different Sizes For Monsoon 2024 At Bina Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_306753_1 |
|
Reference Number |
B/EM/eTender/2024-25/01, dt. 19.04.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bina Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317899 |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Fabrication of universal joints/ moving units, 150/200/300mm ms bend, delivery pipes (s-type), suction pipe and flanges of different sizes for monsoon 2024 at bina project.
Fabrication of universal joints/ moving units, 150/200/300mm ms bend, delivery pipes (s-type), suction pipe and flanges of different sizes for monsoon 2024 at bina project.
Read moreFabrication of universal joints/ moving units, 150/200/300mm ms bend, delivery pipes (s and u type), suction pipe and flanges of different sizes for monsoon 2025 at bina project.
Fabrication of universal joints/ moving units, 150/200/300mm ms bend, delivery pipes (s and u type), suction pipe and flanges of different sizes for monsoon 2025 at bina project.
Read moreFabrication of universal joint/moving units of different sizes required for monsoon 2025 at krishnashila project.
Fabrication of universal joint/moving units of different sizes required for monsoon 2025 at krishnashila project.
Read moreFabrication of universal joint for floating pumps and bend of different sizes at jhingurda mines
Fabrication of universal joint for floating pumps and bend of different sizes at jhingurda mines
Read moreFabrication of universal joint for floating pumps and bend of different sizes at jhingurda mines
Fabrication of universal joint for floating pumps and bend of different sizes at jhingurda mines
Read moreFabrication of universal joint for floating pumps and bend of different sizes at jhingurda mines
Fabrication of universal joint for floating pumps and bend of different sizes at jhingurda mines.
Read moreRepairing different size of valves and fabrication of universal joints during monsoon 2024-25 (monsoon activity no.08) in kakri project.
Repairing different size of valves and fabrication of universal joints during monsoon 2024-25 (monsoon activity no.08) in kakri project.
Read moreRepairing different size of valves and fabrication of universal joints during monsoon 2025-26 monsoon activity no.08 in kakri project
Repairing different size of valves and fabrication of universal joints during monsoon 2025-26 monsoon activity no.08 in kakri project
Read moreFabrication of universal joints for floating pumps, repairing of nrv/foot valve/sluice valves of different sizes, bends and strainers for monsoon 25-26 at block-b project.
Fabrication of universal joints for floating pumps, repairing of nrv/foot valve/sluice valves of different sizes, bends and strainers for monsoon 25-26 at block-b project.
Read moreFabrication of universal joint/moving unit 150/200 and 300 mm dia required during monsoon 2024 at krishnashila project.
Fabrication of universal joint/moving unit 150/200 and 300 mm dia required during monsoon 2024 at krishnashila project.
Read moreof your Industry type