Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ac1,Ac2,Stabilizer1,Stabilizer2,Outdoor Stand,Installation
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Odisha |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4678685
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 20:25
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PURVI TRADERS

Contract Value

128820

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anubhav Das
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Odisha
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DASH PLASTIC WORLD - 03-03-2024 20:52:23 N/A Qualified
2 HIGHFLYER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-03-2024 17:28:44 MSE Disqualified
3 PANDA ENTERPRISES - 03-03-2024 20:28:58 N/A Qualified
4 PURVI TRADERS - 03-03-2024 20:18:33 N/A Qualified
5 SAIRAM TRADERS - 03-03-2024 20:44:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PURVI TRADERS Item Categories : AC1,AC2,Stabilizer1,Stabilizer2,Outdoor Stand,Installation 128820.00 L1
2 PANDA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : AC1,AC2,Stabilizer1,Stabilizer2,Outdoor Stand,Installation 130540.00 L2
3 SAIRAM TRADERS Item Categories : AC1,AC2,Stabilizer1,Stabilizer2,Outdoor Stand,Installation 131500.00 L3
4 DASH PLASTIC WORLD Item Categories : AC1,AC2,Stabilizer1,Stabilizer2,Outdoor Stand,Installation 132340.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AC1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 45900.000
AC2 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 58900.000
Stabilizer1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8200.000
Stabilizer2 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9500.000
Outdoor Stand NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2780.000
Installation NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3540.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise