Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of Portable Dissolved Gas Analyzer (Dga) Kit For Chutak Power Station.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4210109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 26, 2023 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UTILITY POWERTEST
Contract Value
3304000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratap Kumar Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : MTE Model : Hydrocal 1011 GenxP Title : Portable Dissolved Gas Analyzer | 18-12-2023 15:14:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | UTILITY POWERTEST | Make : Transport x2 /GE Model : Transport X2 Title : Portable DGA | 18-12-2023 11:50:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTILITY POWERTEST | Item Categories : Purchase of Portable Dissolved Gas Analyzer (DGA) Kit for Chutak Power Station. | 3304000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable DGA | Transport x2 /GE | Transport X2 | 1 | ₹ 3304000.000 |