Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Torque Wrench 120 600 Ft Lbs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3925936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALWINDERA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : TORQUE WRENCH 120-600FT LBS | 18-09-2023 01:30:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY | Make : Stahlwille Germany Model : 730N Title : Torque Wrench | 16-09-2023 17:57:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & TECH STORE | Make : MAC MASTER Model : TW600R Title : TORQUE WRENCH TW600R | 15-09-2023 12:39:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MERLION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SNAP ON Model : QD4R600A Title : TORQUE WRENCH | 16-09-2023 15:47:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PP ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : TORQUE WRENCH 120-600FT LBS Model : TORQUE WRENCH 120-600FT LBS Title : TORQUE WRENCH 120-600FT LBS | 13-09-2023 21:55:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SES MECHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TOHNICHI - INGERSOLL RAND Model : TOHNICHI - INGERSOLL RAND Torque Wrench Title : TOHNICHI - INGERSOLL RAND Torque Wrench MODEL NO: QLE750N2/ 3/4" INCH | 14-09-2023 16:51:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIVANJLI ASSOCIATES | Make : TORQUE WRENCH Model : TORQUE WRENCH Title : TORQUE WRENCH | 18-09-2023 00:15:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & TECH STORE | Item Categories : TORQUE WRENCH 120-600FT LBS | 44000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHIVANJLI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : TORQUE WRENCH 120-600FT LBS | 150600.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PP ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : TORQUE WRENCH 120-600FT LBS | 152220.00 | L2 |
| 4 | BALWINDERA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : TORQUE WRENCH 120-600FT LBS | 192100.00 | L3 |
| 5 | MERLION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TORQUE WRENCH 120-600FT LBS | 256176.00 | L4 |