Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wiring Point Light,Wiring Point 2 Wat Light,Wiring Point Fan,Plug Point,Call Bell Point,Exhaust Fan
Description
Organisation Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4221439
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 17, 2023 23:18
End Date
Expired 29/11/2023

Expired 1009 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SANJEEV ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1575193.32

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajai Singh Gangwar
Department: Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S R K ENTERPRISES - 25-11-2023 17:44:24 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SANJEEV ENTERPRISES - 28-11-2023 15:07:21 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SANJEEV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Wiring Point Light,Wiring Point 2 wat Light,Wiring Point Fan,Plug Point,Call Bell Point,Exhaust Fan 1575193.32 L1
2 M/S R K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Wiring Point Light,Wiring Point 2 wat Light,Wiring Point Fan,Plug Point,Call Bell Point,Exhaust Fan 1596282.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Wiring Point Light NA BOQ Item 186 ₹ 144298.800
Wiring Point 2 wat Light NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 26180.880
Wiring Point Fan NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 50952.000
Plug Point NA BOQ Item 174 ₹ 82133.220
Call Bell Point NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 9011.520
Exhaust Fan Point NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 6416.460
Inverter Wiring NA BOQ Item 108 ₹ 16098.480
Street Light Point NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 14147.400
Call Bell NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 2371.440
LED Tube Light NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 30896.640
Power Plug NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 25408.440
MCB NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 25747.200
4 Way SPNDB NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 10773.000
12 Way SPNDB NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 15245.040
4 Way TPNDB NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 24459.780
6 A to 32 A SPMCB NA BOQ Item 114 ₹ 33471.540
32 A DPMCB NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 5013.900
40 A DPMCB NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 7995.180
S and F of40 A 4 pole MCCB NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 15414.420
S and F of 63 A 4 pole MCCB NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 15516.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise