Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Making A Temporary R.C.C Platform For Transformer Of 1 Mva Pl At Sub Station, Kaniha Ocp, Kaniha Area
|
| Description |
Making A Temporary R.C.C Platform For Transformer Of 1 Mva Pl At Sub Station, Kaniha Ocp, Kaniha Area
|
| Organisation | Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_MCL_312453_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MCL/GM(KA)/SO(C)/2024-25/219 DT. 12/07/24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KANIHA OCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=323801 |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreMaking of water loading platform in front of settling pond of kaniha ocp, kaniha area
Making of water loading platform in front of settling pond of kaniha ocp, kaniha area
Read moreEstablishment of observation station by posting r.c.c. pillars at dumps and quarry benches at kaniha ocp, kaniha area
Establishment of observation station by posting r.c.c. pillars at dumps and quarry benches at kaniha ocp, kaniha area
Read moreMaking of 2 nos. of ground water monitoring station at kaniha ocp,ka
Making of 2 nos. of ground water monitoring station at kaniha ocp,ka
Read moreEstablishment of observation station by posting r.c.c. pillars at dumps and quarry benches at kaniha ocp, kaniha area. (re tender)
Establishment of observation station by posting r.c.c. pillars at dumps and quarry benches at kaniha ocp, kaniha area. (re tender)
Read moreEstablishment of observation station by posting r.c.c. pillars at dumps and quarry benches at kaniha ocp, kaniha area. (2nd re tender)
Establishment of observation station by posting r.c.c. pillars at dumps and quarry benches at kaniha ocp, kaniha area. (2nd re tender)
Read moreMaking 02 nos of d.g shed with transformer platform at balram ocp under hingula area.
Making 02 nos of d.g shed with transformer platform at balram ocp under hingula area.
Read moreProviding and fixing r.c.c crash barrier around the portable cabin at kaniha ocp, ka
Providing and fixing r.c.c crash barrier around the portable cabin at kaniha ocp, ka
Read moreMaking temporary parking at piparwar pit office under ashok ocp.
Making temporary parking at piparwar pit office under ashok ocp.
Read moreof your Industry type