Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander Seeds,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom,Clove,Black Pepper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 18:41:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.D ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 17:33:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LALI DI HATTI | - | 27-02-2024 18:57:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PANSARI INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 12:55:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SONU KARYANA STORE | - | 27-02-2024 18:34:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALI DI HATTI(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander Seeds,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom,Clove,Black Pepper | 39383.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONU KARYANA STORE | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander Seeds,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom,Clove,Black Pepper | 41500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander Seeds,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom,Clove,Black Pepper | 45970.00 | L3 |