Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
B 75 V Belt,B 100 V Belt,B 102 V Belt,C 100 V Belt,C 102 V Belt,C 105 V Belt,C 112 V Belt,C 75 V Be
Description
Organisation Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4752496
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 16:16
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATESM/S SHARMA ASSOCIATESM/S SHARMA ASSOCIATESM/S SHARMA ASSOCI...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sanjay Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLEXER RUBBERS PVT LTD - 18-03-2024 15:10:34 MSE Evaluated
2 M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES - 14-03-2024 12:15:30 MSE Evaluated
3 MALANI ENTERPRISES - 19-03-2024 06:21:12 N/A Evaluated
4 RANK HYDRAULICS - 18-03-2024 21:33:20 N/A Evaluated
5 STANDARD MATERIALS AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-03-2024 18:39:41 MSE Evaluated
6 SWASTIK SALES CORPORATION - 19-03-2024 01:03:01 N/A Evaluated
7 UNITED ENGINEERS - 18-03-2024 18:45:47 MSE Evaluated
8 UTKAL HYDRAULICS AND AUTOMATION - 17-03-2024 01:14:56 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
B 75 V BELT NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1548.000
B 100 V BELT NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1320.000
B 102 V BELT NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1344.000
C 100 V BELT NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1856.000
C 102 V BELT NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2832.000
C 105 V BELT NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2910.000
C 112 V BELT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1030.000
C 75 V BELT NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1432.000
C 98 V BELT NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1820.000
C 62 V BELT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 622.000
B 56 V BELT NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1116.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise