Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calcium Oxide 99.95% Metals Basis,Iron(iii) Oxide 99.9% Metals Basis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4432878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rekha Ramesh Shirsat
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAB CHEMIE INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Calcium Oxide 99.95% Title : Calcium Oxide 99.95% | 24-01-2024 19:49:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Alfa Aesar/ThermoFisher Scientific Model : 010923.A1 Title : Calcium Oxide 99.95% , (metals basis) | 25-01-2024 00:27:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : ALFA AESAR Model : ALF-010923-A1 Title : Calcium oxide≥ 99.95% (metals basis) | 25-01-2024 13:39:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Calcium Oxide 99.95% Metals Basis | 23-01-2024 16:00:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Calcium oxide 99.95% metals basis,Iron(III) oxide 99.9% metals basis | 457709.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Calcium oxide 99.95% metals basis,Iron(III) oxide 99.9% metals basis | 465800.00 | L2 |