Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Periodical Md & Otm Services At Jindrah 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Periodical Maintenance And Overhauling (Md & Otm) Services For Administrative And Depot Areas At Jindrah, Ge Army Dhar Road. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 40,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Providing Md & Otm Services To Military Establishments. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Methodology, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Periodical Services, Md & Otm, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Jindrah, Ge Army Dhar Road, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Periodical Services Of Md And Otm Accn In Adm And Depot Area At Jindrah Under Ge Army Dhar Road.
|
| Description |
Periodical Services Of Md And Otm Accn In Adm And Depot Area At Jindrah Under Ge Army Dhar Road.
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_650761_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8070/NIT-13/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Army Dhar Road |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=728487 |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read morePeriodical services of md and otm accn in adm depot area at jindrah under ge army dhar road
Periodical services of md and otm accn in adm depot area at jindrah under ge army dhar road
Read morePeriodical services and other connected works to certain otm accn and md accn including guard posts in depot and adm area at 15 fad jindrah under ge army dhar road
Periodical services and other connected works to certain otm accn and md accn including guard posts in depot and adm area at 15 fad jindrah under ge army dhar road
Read moreComprehensive repairs to md and otm accn of mes at adm area at jindrah under ge army dhar road
Comprehensive repairs to md and otm accn of mes at adm area at jindrah under ge army dhar road
Read morePeriodical services of otm accn at dhar road under ge army dhar road
Periodical services of otm accn at dhar road under ge army dhar road
Read morePeriodical services of otm accn at dhar road under ge army dhar road
Periodical services of otm accn at dhar road under ge army dhar road
Read morePeriodical services to md accn at dhar road under ge army dhar road
Periodical services to md accn at dhar road under ge army dhar road
Read moreCleaning repair of sewage system including septic tank manholes sewage lines with allied services in otm and md accn in depot and adm area at 15 fad jindrah under ge army dhar road
Cleaning repair of sewage system including septic tank manholes sewage lines with allied services in otm and md accn in depot and adm area at 15 fad jindrah under ge army dhar road
Read moreof your Industry type