Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mounting Pad Electrical,Element Lub Oil Filter,Voltmeter,Frequency Meter,Injector Complete Mico Typ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5436207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL MOTORS | - | 05-10-2024 21:53:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 05-10-2024 22:00:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 05-10-2024 22:04:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL MOTORS | Item Categories : MOUNTING PAD ELECTRICAL,ELEMENT LUB OIL FILTER,VOLTMETER,FREQUENCY METER,INJECTOR COMPLETE MICO TYP | 17354.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOUNTING PAD ELECTRICAL,ELEMENT LUB OIL FILTER,VOLTMETER,FREQUENCY METER,INJECTOR COMPLETE MICO TYP | 21692.50 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOUNTING PAD ELECTRICAL,ELEMENT LUB OIL FILTER,VOLTMETER,FREQUENCY METER,INJECTOR COMPLETE MICO TYP | 26031.00 | L3 |