Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Injector Assy,Front Wind Shield,Head Lamp Bulb,Steering Clock Spring Assy,Sector Shaft Assy 2 F Vane
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4219992
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 17, 2023 16:16
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1015 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE - 17-11-2023 13:23:41 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES - 17-11-2023 13:49:55 MII MSE Qualified
3 VISHNU ENTERPRISES - 17-11-2023 13:40:41 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INJECTOR ASSY,FRONT WIND SHIELD,HEAD LAMP BULB,STEERING CLOCK SPRING ASSY,SECTOR SHAFT ASSY 2F VANE 98800.00 L1
2 VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INJECTOR ASSY,FRONT WIND SHIELD,HEAD LAMP BULB,STEERING CLOCK SPRING ASSY,SECTOR SHAFT ASSY 2F VANE 100300.00 L2
3 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INJECTOR ASSY,FRONT WIND SHIELD,HEAD LAMP BULB,STEERING CLOCK SPRING ASSY,SECTOR SHAFT ASSY 2F VANE 101758.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise