Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printed File Cover With Logo,Register 12 Quire,Register 8 Quire,Register 6 Quire,Pencil,Correction
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5091947 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGTAMBA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2024 15:39:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2024 12:56:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV TRADERS | - | 23-07-2024 21:08:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHESH ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2024 08:16:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Perfect Solution | - | 23-07-2024 11:56:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Perfect Solution(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Printed File Cover with logo,Register 12 Quire,Register 8 Quire,Register 6 Quire,Pencil,Correction | 593976.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHESH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Printed File Cover with logo,Register 12 Quire,Register 8 Quire,Register 6 Quire,Pencil,Correction | 621940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAGTAMBA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Printed File Cover with logo,Register 12 Quire,Register 8 Quire,Register 6 Quire,Pencil,Correction | 659340.00 | L3 |