Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Frame 1 X 1,Target Paper 1 X 1,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 11 Combat,Bamboo 8ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4390699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 24, 2023 02:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH KUMAR GOVT. CONTRACTOR | - | 02-01-2024 07:43:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S.K TRADERS | - | 02-01-2024 08:05:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S.P. GENERAL STORE | - | 02-01-2024 07:35:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH KUMAR GOVT. CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Target Frame 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 11 Combat,Bamboo 8ft | 41950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S.K TRADERS | Item Categories : Target Frame 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 11 Combat,Bamboo 8ft | 62725.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.P. GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Target Frame 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 11 Combat,Bamboo 8ft | 68850.00 | L3 |