Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Power Pack Along With Plc And Other Related Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4664665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MERIT TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LIMITED
11881760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD HYDRAULIC & AUTOMATION | Make : ACCORD HYDRAULIC & AUTOMATION Model : AHA-HP-250F Title : HYDRAULIC POWER PACK | 18-03-2024 17:48:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S FOXBORO INSTRUMENT COMPANY | Make : Foxboro Instrument Company Model : Customer Demand Title : Customer Demand | 28-02-2024 19:45:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MACHFOX HYDRAULICS AND LUBRICATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MACHFOX Model : Hydraulic Power Pack Along With PLC Title : Hydraulic Power Pack Along With PLC for Ministry Of Coal | 19-03-2024 10:58:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MERIT TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : MERIT Model : RLS 2020 Title : HYDRAULIC POWERPACK ALONGWITH PLC AND OTHER RELATED ACCESSORIES | 19-03-2024 08:57:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RICE LAKE WEIGHING SYSTEMS INDIA LIMITED | Make : RICE LAKE Model : RICE LAKE - HYDRAULIC POWER PACK Title : RICE LAKE - HYDRAULIC POWER PACK | 18-03-2024 15:47:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SCH HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCH HYDRAULICS Model : HPP-VPP Title : Hydraulic Power pack along with PLC and other related accessories | 18-03-2024 21:42:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SREE SREE NIDHI ENGINEERING | Make : JAMI HYDRAULICS PVT. LTD. Model : OIL TANK CAPACITY 1000 LTRS ELECTRIC MOTOR 50 HP, Title : JAMI Hydraulic Power Pack | 19-03-2024 10:40:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL MECHATRONICS | Make : UNIVERSAL MECHATRONICS Model : UM-HP-PLC-01 Title : Hydraulic Power pack along with PLC and other related accessories | 19-03-2024 10:46:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRAULIC POWERPACK ALONGWITH PLC AND OTHER RELATED ACCESSORIES | MERIT | RLS 2020 | 1 | ₹ 10801600.000 |
| ICT charges for Hydraulic Power pack along with PLC and other related accessories | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 1080160.000 |
Tempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRoutine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Routine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type