Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
St060110695 6 Es7400 1 Ja01 0 Aa0 Simatic S7 400, Rack Ur2, Central And Distributed With 9 Slots, 2 R
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4683621
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 15:21
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SIEMENS LIMITED

Contract Value

787216

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ritesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Prosafe Automation - 28-02-2024 13:09:39 MSE Disqualified
2 SIEMENS LIMITED - 12-03-2024 18:13:23 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIEMENS LIMITED Item Categories : ST060110695- 6ES7400-1JA01-0AA0 SIMATIC S7-400, RACK UR2, CENTRAL AND DISTRIBUTED WITH 9 SLOTS, 2 R 787216.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ST060110695- 6ES7400-1JA01-0AA0 SIMATIC S7-400, RACK UR2, CENTRAL AND DISTRIBUTED WITH 9 SLOTS, 2 REDUNDANT PS CA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46542.000
ST060110722- SIMATIC S7-400, POWER SUPPLY PS407 10 A, NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 67137.000
ST060110694- 6ES7960-1AA04-5BA0 SIMATIC S7-400H, PATCH CABLE FOC 2 M FOR SYNCHRONIZATION MODULE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10712.000
ST060110443- Siemens PLC, Battery for RS407 Lithium AA 3.6V, 1.9Ah NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 16076.000
ST060110440- Siemens PLC, RS-485 Repeater for Profibus NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 243306.000
ST060110464- Analog Input Module 8x13Bit, Make- Siemens NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 105950.000
ST060110700- 6ES7153-2BA02-0XB0 SIMATIC DP, CONNECTION ET 200M IM 153-2 HIGH FEATURE FOR MAX. 12 S7-300 MODULES NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 187568.000
ST060110721- SIMATIC S7, MICRO MEMORY CARD P. S7- NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 56755.000
ST060110448- Siemens PLC Profibus Connector without PG Interface NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 53170.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise