Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract For Bottom Ash Asph Awph At Ntpc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4609642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S R S CONSTRUCTION
16029496.55
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC ENGINEERING WORKS | 19-02-2024 18:51:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS | 11-02-2024 13:02:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | 17-02-2024 16:16:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ASHOK KUMAR ENGINEERING | 19-02-2024 18:45:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BASANT ENGINEERING Co. | 19-02-2024 21:23:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISE | 15-02-2024 17:53:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | BVS ENGINEERING SERVICES | 19-02-2024 10:01:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | G J P ENTERPRISE | 19-02-2024 16:57:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | imperial construction | 20-02-2024 13:30:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KRANTI SERVICE & ENGINEERING WORKS | 20-02-2024 10:57:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M.M.K. ENTERPRISE | 19-02-2024 18:29:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 19-02-2024 22:20:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION | 19-02-2024 23:40:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S SRD CONSTRUCTION CO. | 20-02-2024 13:40:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 20-02-2024 12:32:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-02-2024 10:32:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SHAHIDUL ISLAM | 20-02-2024 13:31:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | shakti construction works | 20-02-2024 12:57:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SRINIVASA ENGINEERING WORKS | 20-02-2024 15:23:19 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 16029496.55 | L1 |
| 2 | SRINIVASA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 16115099.11 | L2 |
| 3 | BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 16207415.57 | L3 |
| 4 | BVS ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 16447438.41 | L4 |
| 5 | G J P ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 16544790.31 | L5 |
| 6 | M.M.K. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 16640463.75 | L6 |
| 7 | BASANT ENGINEERING Co.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 16784813.15 | L7 |
| 8 | imperial construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 16784813.15 | L7 |
| 9 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 17086939.80 | L8 |
| 10 | ASHOK KUMAR ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 17375637.00 | L9 |
| 11 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 18094028.57 | L10 |
| 12 | ABC ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 19134686.00 | L11 |
| 13 | M/S SRD CONSTRUCTION CO.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 19134687.00 | L12 |
| 14 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 19302535.00 | L13 |
| 15 | shakti construction works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 20981015.00 | L14 |
| 16 | KRANTI SERVICE & ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 21652408.96 | L15 |
| 17 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC | 24828094.00 | L16 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200131242 Biennial Maintenance Contract for Bottom Ash ASPH AWPH at NTPC Bongaigaon | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 16029496.550 |
Biennial contract for surveillance of bottom ash, hcsd and awrs pipe
Biennial contract for surveillance of bottom ash, hcsd and awrs pipelines of ntpc mauda stage i and ii
Read moreBiennial maintenance contract for ash dyke in ntpc lara
Biennial maintenance contract for ash dyke in ntpc lara
Read moreProcurement of stage-2 asph fly ash and bottom ash series seal water
Procurement of stage-2 asph fly ash and bottom ash series seal waterpump spares for ash handling system dept at ntpc ramagundam stps
Read moreBiennial contract for maintenance of ash dyke umran and discharge
Biennial contract for maintenance of ash dyke umran and discharge channel
Read moreBiennial contract for maintenance of ash dyke at khargone stpp
Biennial contract for maintenance of ash dyke at khargone stpp
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200135694 biennial maintenance contract of dry ash system bottom ash syst
Read more
Biennial job contract for ash excavation and transportation from ash
Biennial job contract for ash excavation and transportation from ashpipeline corridor at inside plant.
Read moreArea paving around asph awph area, telangana super thermal power
Area paving around asph awph area, telangana super thermal power
Read moreBiennial maintenance contract for fly ash brick plant at ntpc dadri
Biennial maintenance contract for fly ash brick plant at ntpc dadri
Read moreBiennial maintenance contract for ash dyke and its associated area atntpc gadarwara
Biennial maintenance contract for ash dyke and its associated area atntpc gadarwara
Read moreof your Industry type