Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Line Contactor Contact Bits 🔧⚡ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For A Set Of Fixed And Mobile Contact Bits For A Line Contactor Of 1500 Amps. The Bids Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In Clw Spec: 4 Tes.111.029 Alt 2 And Clw Spec: 4 Tes.110.001 Alt 4. 📎 Each Set Consists Of: Fixed Contact As Per Clw Drawing No.3, Twd.112.010 A, Alt 4, Quantity: 1 No. Mobile Contact As Per Clw Drawing No.3, Twd.112.016 A, Alt 4, Quantity: 1 No. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 2:30 Pm 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 38,420 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Line Contactor, Contact Bits, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Clw Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Fixed And Mobile Contact Bits For Line Contactor Of 1500 Amps As Per Clw Spec: 4 Tes.111.029 Alt 2 And Clw Spec: 4 Tes.110.001 Alt 4.Each Consisting Following 2 Items:
1. Fixed Contact Clw Drawing No.3 Twd.112.010 A, Alt 4, Qty. 1 No.
2. Mobile Contact Clw Drawing No.3 Twd.112.016 A, Alt 4, Qty. 1 No.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106378293 |
|
Reference Number |
25244494 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 38420 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106378293/viewNitPdf_4608211.pdf |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of fixed and mobile contact bits for line contactor of 1500 amps as per clw spec: 4tes.111.029 alt-2 and clw spec: 4tes.110.001 alt-4. each consisting following 2 items: 1. fixed contact clw drawing no.3 twd.112.010 a, alt-4, qty. -1 no. 2. mobile contact clw drawing no.3 twd.112.016 a, alt-4, qty. -1 no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of fixed and mobile contact bits for line contactor of 1500 amps as per clw spec: 4tes.111.029 alt-2 and clw spec: 4tes.110.001 alt-4. each consisting following 2 items: 1. fixed contact clw drawing no.3 twd.112.010 a, alt-4, qty. -1 no. 2. mobile contact clw drawing no.3 twd.112.016 a, alt-4, qty. -1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of fix & mobile contact of 1500 amp. siliver tip as per clw drg no. 3twd.112.010. a. alt-4 and 3twd 112.116-a-alt-4 & spec. 4tes.111.029 alt-2. per drg no. clw 3twd 112.010-a-alt-4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFinger contact for shunting contactor as per clw specn no. 4tes.111.029 alt-1 or latest and conforming to clw drg. no. 3 twd.111.051, alt-8 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor contactor (mc) to clw drg. no. 0.twd.112.001 alt-12 & 4twd.112.043. alt-4 specn. no. 4tes.110.001 alt- 4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor contactor (mc) to clw drg. no. 0.twd.112.001 alt-12 & 4twd.112.043. alt-4 specn. no. 4tes.110.001 alt- 4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of fix & mobile contact of 1500 amp. silver tip as per clw drg. no. 3twd.112.010.a. alt. 4 and 3twd 112.116-a alt. 4 & spec. 4tes.111.029 alt. 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFinger contact for shunting contactor as per clw drg.no. 3twd.111.051. alt.8 and spec. no. 4tes.111.029 alt.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLine contactor clw drg. 0twd.112.001 alt.12 & 4twd.112.043 alt.4 confirming to spec. 4tes.110.001 alt.4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFinger contact and flexible shunt assembly for ctf & j as per clw specification no. 4tes.101.004 alt-2 and clw drawing no. 4 twd.101.064 alt- 6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type