Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Detailed Topographical And Hydrographical Survey Using Photogrammetry Li D
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3813429
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 23:39
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1106 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GARUDAUAV SOFT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

5862240

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ajay Raj Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Water Commission (cwc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ATOM AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-08-2023 19:10:14 Start-up Disqualified
2 EXCEL GEOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-08-2023 17:51:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 GARUDA AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED 21-08-2023 17:59:11 Start-up Disqualified
4 GARUDAUAV SOFT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-08-2023 15:42:42 Start-up Qualified
5 INVENTGRID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 21-08-2023 17:40:10 Start-up Disqualified
6 LAND MARK SURVEYORS AND ENGINEERS 21-08-2023 12:23:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY 12-08-2023 18:50:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 MATRIX GEO SOLUTIONS LIMITED 21-08-2023 17:07:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GARUDAUAV SOFT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Detailed Topographical and Hydrographical Survey using photogrammetry LiD 5862240.00 H1
2 MATRIX GEO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Detailed Topographical and Hydrographical Survey using photogrammetry LiD 7631060.00 H2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Detailed Topographical and Hydrographical Survey using photogrammetry LiDAR technology by UAV or Drone and Echo Sounder Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5862240.000