Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lwss Shimla City Sh Providing Laying Jointing Of G I Pipe Line 150mm Dia 80mm Dia And C I Sluice Valve For Making Existing 3 00 Km Line In Running Condation From Apple Mandi Bhuttakuffar To Hill Grove School Bhuttakuffar Shimla
|
| Description |
Lwss Shimla City Sh Providing Laying Jointing Of G I Pipe Line 150mm Dia 80mm Dia And C I Sluice Valve For Making Existing 3 00 Km Line In Running Condation From Apple Mandi Bhuttakuffar To Hill Grove School Bhuttakuffar Shimla
|
| Organisation | Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_SJPNL_103484_1 |
|
Reference Number |
1179 dated 05/04/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 9765 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Shimla |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=151886 |
| Start Date | April 05, 2025 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2025
Expired 510 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreLwss shimla city sh providing laying jointing of 40mm dia g i pipe line from charabra kalyani tank to deaf and dumb school dhalli shimla
Lwss shimla city sh providing laying jointing of 40mm dia g i pipe line from charabra kalyani tank to deaf and dumb school dhalli shimla
Read moreLwss shimla city sh providing laying jointing of 40mm dia g i pipe line from charabra kalyani tank to deaf and dumb school dhalli shimla
Lwss shimla city sh providing laying jointing of 40mm dia g i pipe line from charabra kalyani tank to deaf and dumb school dhalli shimla
Read moreLaying of 150mm dia ws line
Laying of 150mm dia water supply pipeline from h.no.9-8-110/7/13 to 9-8-110/7/1/a to 9-8-110/7/5/a, at moin rtc gally, saleh nagar kancha, golconda to avoid polluted water supplies under golconda section, sub div-i, om division no.iii
Read moreExtension of 150mm dia ws line
Extension of 150mm dia water supply deep lines from 9-10-247 to 9-10-426/2/1 kayabbagh to masjid bilal ,golconda under golconda section, sub division-i, om division no.iii
Read moreLaying of 150mm dia ws line
Laying of 150mm dia di water supply lines at 9-10-429 to 9-11-182/12/a, 9-10-430/8 to 9-11-182/7, 9-10-430/8 to 9-10-430/29/a, 9-10-430/8 to 9-10-430/15/1, 9-10-429 to 9-10-430/17/1 near mohalla gunj, saleh nagar, golconda under golconda section, sub division-i, om division no.iii
Read moreLwss for shimla city from lwss jagroti sh restoration of lwss jagroti rising main 200 mm dia at maloothi village providing channel supports
Lwss for shimla city from lwss jagroti sh restoration of lwss jagroti rising main 200 mm dia at maloothi village providing channel supports
Read moreReplacement of old 150mm dia water line
Replacement of old 150mm dia water line passing underneath sw drain with new 150mm dia di line from 6-1-361/a to 6-1-360/3/a in order to avoid recurring pollution complaints in gandhi nagar area under red hills high level section, sub division-iii, o and m division-iv
Read moreLaying of 150mm dia di ws line
Laying of 150mm dia di water supply line from rock castle apartment to viceroy sapphire tower apartment, pillar no 202, under suleman nagar section, sd-i, o and m div xvi , rajendranagar. (reservation earmarked for schedule tribes, as per g.o.ms. no: 59, dtd: 21.05.2018).
Read moreReplacing of old 150mm dia rcc line
Replacing of old 150mm dia rcc line with 200/150mm dia di water supply line from ntr statue, 8-3-684/3/15/3 to 8-3-976/97 to usha enclave for rectification of polluted water supply, low water pressure complaints in shalivahana nagar under yellareddyguda section, sd-ii, o and m division no.vi.(as per g.o. ms no.59 dt:21.05.2018 only st contractors are eligible for the tender)
Read moreof your Industry type