Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1700153225 Ear Muff,1700008957 Chemical Splash Goggles,1700153226 Cold Protection Gloves,1700153227
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4299997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UDYOGI PLASTICS PVT LTD
Contract Value
435000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.K.INDUSTRIES | - | 16-12-2023 17:06:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HICARE SAFETY SOLUTIONS | - | 13-12-2023 14:54:21 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NEO SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 12:49:12 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | - | 15-12-2023 11:28:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | UDYOGI PLASTICS PVT LTD | - | 16-12-2023 17:32:34 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS | - | 16-12-2023 18:27:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1700153225 EAR MUFF | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 127500.000 |
| 1700008957 CHEMICAL SPLASH GOGGLES | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| 1700153227 FACE SHIELD SFTY HEAT RES | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| 1700008956 SAFETY GOGGLES OVER GLASSES | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 32500.000 |