Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Rubber Hose Braided Hose Reel Tubing,Shut Off Nozzle,Hose Reel Wall Mounting Type Dru
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3392253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 16, 2023 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jeetendra Kumar Dash
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 05-06-2023 17:44:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HOCS FIRE & SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2023 17:29:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2023 07:29:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 12-06-2023 16:56:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2023 08:23:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANTOSHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-05-2023 11:28:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 05-06-2023 19:08:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : High Pressure rubber hose Braided hose reel tubing,Shut off Nozzle,Hose Reel Wall Mounting Type Dru | 200718.00 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type