Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Urgent Procurement Notice: Safety Caps For Lpg Cylinders 🔥 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Procurement Arm, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Safety Caps For Self Closing Valves Of Lpg Cylinders (V2). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is Critical For Ensuring The Safety And Integrity Of Lpg Cylinders. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Safety Standards And Quality Certifications. Keywords: Safety Cap, Lpg Cylinders, Self Closing Valves, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Cap For Self Closing Valves Of Lpg Cylinders (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 04:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RELIABLE ENTERPRISESKP ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITEDM/S SURBHI INDUSTRIESParasnath E...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINATH INDUSTRIES | Make : AD--ADINATH INDUSTRIES Model : AD | 27-05-2024 16:51:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDO PLAST INDUSTRIES | Make : Indo P--INDO PLAST INDUSTRIES Model : Indo P Safety Cap | 27-05-2024 16:24:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | K.R. TECHNO PLAST | Make : KRT--K.R. TECHNO PLAST Model : KRT | 28-05-2024 06:10:59 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KP ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPI Model : KPI | 28-05-2024 12:58:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SURBHI INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SE | 28-05-2024 13:36:10 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Nirmal Products | Make : NPR--Nirmal Products Model : Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders-Revision 1 - NPR | 24-05-2024 12:36:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Parasnath Enterprises | Make : PN--Parasnath Enterprises Model : PN | 27-05-2024 16:26:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PLASTO INDIA | Make : PL--PLASTO INDIA Model : PL | 28-05-2024 06:20:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | RELIABLE ENTERPRISES | Make : RE--RELIABLE ENTERPRISES Model : RE | 27-05-2024 15:12:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SWASTIK PLASTICS | Make : SPK Model : SP900007 | 28-05-2024 14:55:46 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RE--RELIABLE ENTERPRISES Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | RE--RELIABLE ENTERPRISES | RE | 293 | ₹ 600943.000 |
| RE--RELIABLE ENTERPRISES Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | RE--RELIABLE ENTERPRISES | RE | 769 | ₹ 1610286.000 |
| RE--RELIABLE ENTERPRISES Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | RE--RELIABLE ENTERPRISES | RE | 75 | ₹ 153600.000 |
| KPI Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | KPI | KPI | 675 | ₹ 1382400.000 |
| Unbranded Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | NA | SE | 117 | ₹ 239967.000 |
| Unbranded Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | NA | SE | 56 | ₹ 117544.000 |
| Unbranded Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | NA | SE | 308 | ₹ 644952.000 |
| Unbranded Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | NA | SE | 90 | ₹ 184320.000 |
| PN--Parasnath Enterprises Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | PN--Parasnath Enterprises | PN | 85 | ₹ 178415.000 |
| PN--Parasnath Enterprises Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | PN--Parasnath Enterprises | PN | 540 | ₹ 1105920.000 |
| PN--Parasnath Enterprises Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | PN--Parasnath Enterprises | PN | 461 | ₹ 965334.000 |
| PN--Parasnath Enterprises Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | PN--Parasnath Enterprises | PN | 175 | ₹ 358925.000 |
| NPR--Nirmal Products Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | NPR--Nirmal Products | Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders-Revision 1 - NPR | 141 | ₹ 295959.000 |
| NPR--Nirmal Products Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders | NPR--Nirmal Products | Safety cap for Self closing valves of LPG cylinders-Revision 1 - NPR | 420 | ₹ 860160.000 |
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreof your Industry type