Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Ht Line Works, Transformer Shifting, And Electrification Project 🏗️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Project Involving Works Of High Tension (Ht) Line, Shifting Of A 630 Kva Transformer, And Electrification Of New Connection Consumers With Metering Works Under The European Union Delegation To India (Eudd) Initiative In Tagore Town And Mayohall, Prayagraj, Under The Head Of Deposit Scheme. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 606 Emd: Inr 10,280 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Executing Similar Projects. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Project Execution Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Ht Line Works, Transformer Shifting, Electrification, New Connection, Metering Works, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Prayagraj, Government Tender, Eudd Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Works Of Ht Line, Shifting Of 630 Kva Transformer And Electrification Of New Connection Consumers With Metering Works Under Eudd Tagore Town And Mayohall, Prayagraj In The Head Of Deposit Scheme.
|
| Description |
Works Of Ht Line, Shifting Of 630 Kva Transformer And Electrification Of New Connection Consumers With Metering Works Under Eudd Tagore Town And Mayohall, Prayagraj In The Head Of Deposit Scheme.
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_924422_1 |
|
Reference Number |
02/EUDC-II/PYG/SE/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 606 |
| EMD | 10280 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Prayagraj |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1596492 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
New connection work for different consumers under eudd-tagore town/mayohall/bamrauli, prayagraj in the head of deposit scheme.
New connection work for different consumers under eudd-tagore town/mayohall/bamrauli, prayagraj in the head of deposit scheme.
Read moreConstruction of 11 kv line and installation of 11 kv metering of different consumers in the head of deposit scheme under eudd-mayohall, tagore town and bamrauli, prayagraj.
Construction of 11 kv line and installation of 11 kv metering of different consumers in the head of deposit scheme under eudd-mayohall, tagore town and bamrauli, prayagraj.
Read moreProcurement of materials under e.e. eudd-bamrauli/mayohall/tagore town, prayagraj
Procurement of materials under e.e. eudd-bamrauli/mayohall/tagore town, prayagraj
Read moreConstruction of 11 kv line and installation of 11 kv metering of different consumers in the head of deposit scheme under eudd-mayohall, tagore town, bamrauli and eucd-ii, prayagraj.
Construction of 11 kv line and installation of 11 kv metering of different consumers in the head of deposit scheme under eudd-mayohall, tagore town, bamrauli and eucd-ii, prayagraj.
Read moreConstruction of 11 kv line and installation of 11 kv metering for different consumers in deposit head under eudd- tagore town, prayagraj
Construction of 11 kv line and installation of 11 kv metering for different consumers in deposit head under eudd- tagore town, prayagraj
Read moreLine construction work for new connection of different consumers in deposit head under eudd- bamrauli, tagore town, prayagraj.
Line construction work for new connection of different consumers in deposit head under eudd- bamrauli, tagore town, prayagraj.
Read moreInstallation of new distribution transformer and earthing work under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj.
Installation of new distribution transformer and earthing work under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj.
Read moreFault repairing of damaged 11 kv and 33 kv cable under eudd-mayohall, bamrauli and tagore town, prayagraj
Fault repairing of damaged 11 kv and 33 kv cable under eudd-mayohall, bamrauli and tagore town, prayagraj
Read moreConstruction of lt line, installation of acb and distribution box etc. under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj
Construction of lt line, installation of acb and distribution box etc. under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj
Read moreOverhauling work of incoming and outgoing panal of 33/11 kv substation under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj.
Overhauling work of incoming and outgoing panal of 33/11 kv substation under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj.
Read moreof your Industry type