Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A55480 Aa,C10090 Aa,M0010326,C50445 Aa,M0010325,N43905 Aa,6 H.116.40.000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5134373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-07-2024 20:00:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 26-07-2024 16:13:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 19:24:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K R. TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 19-07-2024 12:57:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO | - | 19-07-2024 13:06:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A55480AA,C10090AA,M0010326,C50445AA,M0010325,N43905AA,6H.116.40.000 | 116416.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K R. TRADE & AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : A55480AA,C10090AA,M0010326,C50445AA,M0010325,N43905AA,6H.116.40.000 | 119820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A55480AA,C10090AA,M0010326,C50445AA,M0010325,N43905AA,6H.116.40.000 | 148675.28 | L3 |
| 4 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A55480AA,C10090AA,M0010326,C50445AA,M0010325,N43905AA,6H.116.40.000 | 154322.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A55480AA,C10090AA,M0010326,C50445AA,M0010325,N43905AA,6H.116.40.000 | 156103.00 | L5 |