Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ambu Airway Management Trainer Manikin
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5159668
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 04, 2024 16:59
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 740 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BVM MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ambu Model : A 284424000 Title : Ambu Airway Management Trainer Manikin 24-08-2024 17:46:14 N/A Qualified
2 Mercury Lab Planners Make : mLabs Model : Ambu Airway Management Trainer Manikin Title : Ambu Airway Management Trainer Manikin 30-08-2024 15:37:30 N/A Disqualified
3 S N ENTERPRISES Make : Ambu Model : A 284424000 Title : Ambu Airway Management Trainer Manikin 24-08-2024 17:50:48 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S N ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Ambu Airway Management Trainer Manikin 148500.00 L1
2 BVM MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Ambu Airway Management Trainer Manikin 158900.00 L2