Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Booster Pipe,Knuckle Bush,Nylon Pipe,Brake Booster,Pressure Plate,Tie Rod End,Head Rotary,Van Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5476710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 03:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 675 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZON TRADERS | - | 28-10-2024 07:40:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW B.S ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2024 08:05:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.M ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2024 21:38:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.M ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Booster Pipe,Knuckle Bush,Nylon Pipe,Brake Booster,Pressure Plate,Tie Rod End,Head rotary,Van pump | 134057.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW B.S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Booster Pipe,Knuckle Bush,Nylon Pipe,Brake Booster,Pressure Plate,Tie Rod End,Head rotary,Van pump | 137072.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMAZON TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Booster Pipe,Knuckle Bush,Nylon Pipe,Brake Booster,Pressure Plate,Tie Rod End,Head rotary,Van pump | 139071.00 | L3 |