Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hrc Pt Fuse 6.6 Kv/3.15 A,Indoor Voltage Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4092295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Power System Control
123220
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power System Control | Make : Potential Transformer Model : PSC-11KVPT-B049 Title : 11kV Three Phase Potential Transformer | 17-10-2023 14:19:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power System Control(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HRC PT FUSE 6.6 KV/3.15A,Indoor Voltage Transformer | 124090.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11kV Three Phase Potential Transformer | Potential Transformer | PSC-11KVPT-B049 | 3 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| 11kV Three Phase Potential Transformer | Potential Transformer | PSC-11KVPT-B049 | 1 | ₹ 115720.000 |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreControl fuse -10 amp , part no- fsv00116 or equivalent,ht hrc fuse for pt, 6.6 kv, 3.15a , part no-
Read more
High voltage hrc fuse rating 2a, 1.2 kv
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh voltage hrc fuse rating 2a, 1.2 kv
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh voltage hrc fuse with striker 3.6 kv ac.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type