Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of 02 Nos 15 Tr Precision Air Conditioning Units With Buyback
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5332875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PADMAJA HVAC SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED
3731904
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX INFRANET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLAKT / STULZ Model : DMA045D Title : SITC OF 02 NOS 15TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING UNITS WITH BUYBACK | 23-09-2024 13:57:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGITECH COMPUTER | Make : Climaveneta Model : I AV DX U D47 Title : SITC OF 02 NOS 15TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING UNITS WITH BUYBACK | 17-09-2024 18:10:40 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HAK TURNKEY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLAKT Model : DMA045D Title : SITC OF 02 NOS 15TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING UNITS WITH BUYBACK | 17-09-2024 13:23:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HONEY COLLECTION | Make : FLAKT GROUP Model : DCRA075-06 Title : SITC OF 02 NOS 15TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING UNITS WITH BUYBACK | 21-09-2024 17:20:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PADMAJA HVAC SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vertiv Model : PX057DA Title : SITC OF 02 NOS 15TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING UNITS WITH BUYBACK | 23-09-2024 14:54:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMB INFRA SOLUTIONS | Make : Schneider Electric Model : IDAV1711 Title : SITC OF 02 NOS 15TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING UNITS WITH BUYBACK | 23-09-2024 12:54:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKY I T INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Schneider Model : IDAV1711 Title : SITC OF 02 NOS 15TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING UNITS WITH BUYBACK | 22-09-2024 17:58:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TURNSTAND PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Climaveveneta technologies Model : i-AV DX U 047 M1 SE5 Title : SITC OF 02 NOS 15TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING UNITS WITH BUYBACK | 23-09-2024 06:22:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLAK GROUP Model : 15.0 TON PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING Title : SITC OF 02 NOS 15TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING UNITS WITH BUYBACK | 23-09-2024 14:44:09 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PADMAJA HVAC SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SITC OF 02 NOS 15TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING UNITS WITH BUYBACK | 3781824.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKY I T INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SITC OF 02 NOS 15TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING UNITS WITH BUYBACK | 6376701.33 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITC OF 02 NOS 15TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONING UNITS WITH BUYBACK | Vertiv | PX057DA | 1 | ₹ 3731904.000 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreSitc of high wall mounted precision cooling split air conditioning units,sitc of high wall mounted
Read more
Sitc of precision temperature air-conditioning system working with vrf/vrv
Sitc of precision temperature air-conditioning system working with vrf/vrv
Read morePrecision air conditioning units dx type units with ec fan motors & digital scroll compressors
Read more
Precision air conditioning units dx type units with ec fan motors and digital scroll compressors
Precision air conditioning units dx type units with ec fan motors and digital scroll compressors
Read moreof your Industry type