Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 V Dc Voltage Adapter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3606914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CELL LIFE TECHNOLOGIESARSH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 17:23:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CELL LIFE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-07-2023 02:24:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS & MACHINERYCORPORATION | - | 05-07-2023 15:57:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL CONTROLLING EQUIPMENT INDUSTRIES | - | 03-07-2023 12:57:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CELL LIFE TECHNOLOGIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12V DC Voltage Adapter | 2029423.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARSH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12V DC Voltage Adapter | 3439700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL CONTROLLING EQUIPMENT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12V DC Voltage Adapter | 4693150.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12V DC Voltage Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 4080 | ₹ 1420248.000 |
| 12V DC Voltage Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 1750 | ₹ 609175.000 |
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding manpower for water management of main canal from km 0.00 to 27.88 km and its distrubutary network (dy no1 to 11) coming under dc-2 of tlis for the year 2026-27.
Providing manpower for water management of main canal from km 0.00 to 27.88 km and its distrubutary network (dy no1 to 11) coming under dc-2 of tlis for the year 2026-27.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreof your Industry type