Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soda Ash,Borax Powder,Chalk Powder,Activated Charcoal,Lead Oxide Lr Grade,Zinc Dust Commercial Purp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5165479 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARHAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
436618
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Archana Balakrishna Varak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 23:01:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | - | 01-08-2024 15:41:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 07:11:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAHUL CHEMICALS | - | 07-08-2024 13:18:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJ & CO. | - | 29-07-2024 12:27:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | S R B CHEMICALS | - | 05-08-2024 07:47:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAM ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Soda Ash,Borax Powder,CHALK POWDER,Activated Charcoal,Lead Oxide LR Grade,Zinc Dust Commercial purp | 436618.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Soda Ash,Borax Powder,CHALK POWDER,Activated Charcoal,Lead Oxide LR Grade,Zinc Dust Commercial purp | 563000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R B CHEMICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Soda Ash,Borax Powder,CHALK POWDER,Activated Charcoal,Lead Oxide LR Grade,Zinc Dust Commercial purp | 574700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soda Ash | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 71748.000 |
| Borax Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 950 | ₹ 118275.000 |
| CHALK POWDER | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 14895.000 |
| Activated Charcoal | NA | BOQ Item | 70000 | ₹ 27300.000 |
| Lead Oxide LR Grade | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 115400.000 |
| Zinc Dust Commercial purpose CP Grade | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 89000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type